PRIVACY E COOKIE POLICY

The navigation of this site does not provide for the request of personal data. Third-party technologies are used that store certain data relating to the navigator and its navigation and that are used in aggregate mode.


PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

With reference to the provisions of  Legislative Decree 196/2003 , laying down provisions for the protection of confidentiality in the processing of personal data, we wish to inform you that:

  • the personal data you provide, or otherwise acquired in the context of our activity, may be processed with or without the aid of electronic means, in compliance with the aforementioned legislation, for the institutional purposes of our company, and in particular to: execute a service or one or more contractually agreed operations; execution of obligations under laws or regulations; the protection of the rights of the owner of the https://dr-davoli.info in court
  • the provision of your data to https://dr-davoli.info is strictly functional for the execution of the contractual relationship or, when specified, for the activities agreed by the user;
  • the data controller, pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 is the administrator of https://dr-davoli.info
  • the data will be stored at our Milan office, for the time prescribed by law
  • the processing of the data provided, or otherwise acquired in the context of our activity, may also be carried out by persons who are granted the right to access your personal data by law or secondary and / or community regulations.
  • at any time you can request the modification or cancellation of the aforementioned data by sending a written request to: Data Controller https://dr-davoli.info.
  1. Lgs. N. 196 of 30 June 2003 
    Rights of the interested party:
     In relation to the processing of personal data, the interested party has the right: 
    a) to know, through free access to the register referred to in article 31, paragraph 1, letter a), the existence of data processing that may concern him; 
    b) to be informed about what is indicated in article 7, paragraph 4, letters a), b) and h); 
    c) to obtain, by the owner or manager, without delay:
  1. confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him; even if not yet recorded, and the intelligible communication of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the processing is based; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, with an interval of no less than ninety days;
  2. the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  3. updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of data;
  4. the test that the operations referred to in numbers 2) and 3) have been brought to the attention, even with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources with respect to the right of the guardian; d) to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; e) to object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purposes of commercial information or the sending of advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication and be informed by the owner,

For each request referred to in paragraph 1, letter c), number 1), the interested party may be asked, if the existence of data concerning him / her is not confirmed, an expense contribution, not exceeding the costs actually incurred, according to the methods and within the limits established by the regulation referred to in Article 33, paragraph 3

The rights referred to in paragraph 1) referring to personal data concerning deceased persons may be exercised by anyone with an interest. In exercising the rights referred to in paragraph 1) the interested party may grant, in writing, delegation or power of attorney to individuals or associations. The rules on professional secrecy of journalists, limited to the source of the news, remain valid. The full text of the law can be consulted on the website of the Italian Parliament.

LEGAL RULES AND CONDITIONS OF USE

The user is NOT authorized to use the documentation or contents available on this site, unless they are authorized to do so. In this case the rules to follow are:

  1. get autoization
  2. the copyright notice is present in all copies and is accompanied by this full authorization
  3. the use of this documentation is intended only for informational and non-commercial purposes or for personal use and that the aforementioned documentation is not copied or distributed on the Internet or transmitted via any online communication channel (websites, blogs, content portals) if not subject to authorization
  4. no changes are made to any part of the documentation.
  5. obligation to insert a link to https://dr-davoli.info

Use for any other purpose is expressly prohibited by applicable law and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.

https://dr-davoli.info is not responsible in any way for the contents published, their veracity with particular reference to citations of information or contents of third-party sites; or less than for the consequences of their use by third parties.

COOKIES

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are text files that contain information that is stored on your computer or on your mobile device whenever you visit an online site through a browser. At each subsequent visit, the browser sends these cookies to the website that originated them or to another site. Cookies allow sites to remember certain information to allow you to browse online in a simple and fast way like the first language or recognition of access to the next site.

There are two main types of cookies: session cookies and permanent cookies. Session cookies are temporary, they serve to improve the experience of using the site and are automatically deleted from the computer when you close the browser; Persistent cookies remain stored on your computer unless they are deleted or reach their expiration date.

COOKIES ON OUR SITE

This site can be browsed even without the use of cookies by users.

We use technical cookies, aimed at improving the functioning and your browsing experience on this site. 
This site uses Google Analytics to collect information about the use of users of its website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information through cookies, stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used by our company to make reports on the use of the site itself to improve its usability, functionality, interface and communication.

Google’s privacy policy is available at the following address: 
http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html
In particular, the information generated by the cookie about the use of the website is managed by Google’s servers in the United States. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

If you prefer that Google Analytics does not use the data collected in any way you can:

  • use anonymous browsing (Do Not Track) of your browser. To know how to activate the option on browsers:  Internet Explorer ,  Google Chrome ,  Mozilla Firefox ,  Apple Safari .
  • Deactivate Google Analytics cookies through the specific setting options of different browsers or by downloading the Add-on

By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

COOKIES FOR THIRD-PARTY MARKETING / REMARKETING

Users’ browsing on the https://dr-davoli.info website can determine, through the registration of cookies, the activation of Remarketing and / or Display ads on Google or third-party sites that link to the https: // site dr-davoli.info.

These cookies are used by third parties in order to present you with JPCJ WEB REVOLUTION advertising banners when you are on other sites. While you browse this site, these cookies can also be used to show you products that may interest you or similar to those you have looked at previously, based on your browsing history. The use of these cookies does not imply the processing of personal data, but can allow the connection to your computer or other devices and track saved data: these cookies connect to the browser installed on your computer or other devices used during navigation on our site.

The navigation path followed by the user during his navigation, recorded through cookies, helps to determine the activation of Remarketing announcements.

For more information on Google Remarketing,  please visit this page

Users can disable Google cookie registration from their browser by following the instructions on the pages:

By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Phone
Email